Big Brothers Big Sisters of South Central WI.
Grand Prize – $500 Cash and a 55″ Samsung HD Smart TV – Lavonne Marie Strawn
2nd Prize – Cruiser Bicycle Package – Brittany Chesna
3rd Prize – Estate Planning Certificate – Mary Labuda
4th Prize – Hot Air Balloon Ride with Champagne Toast – Blair Covino
5th Prize – 14 K White-Gold Ruby Ring – Cole Dammeir
6th Prize – Two tickets to the Wizard of Oz Live Theatre Show along with a $50 Dinner Certificate
7th Prize – A Porch Rocking Chair with Pillow – Vicky Kempa
8th Prize – A Lake Geneva Canopy Zipline Ride for Two – Inge Hogan
9th Prize – Two admission tickets to the Milwaukee County Zoo – Eric Fager
10th Prize – A Box of Dunkin’ Munchkin Donuts once per month for a year – Joe Hankines
11th Prize – A Kansas City BBQ Basket – Denise Rea
12th Prize – A Toto Pet Basket – Carol Leet

Winner of the BBBS Christmas Tree – Michelle Zaccard, Tree House


Dan Green’s Touch a Life, Heal a Heart/Open Arms Free Clinic winners:
Grand Prize – Laura Mraz
2nd Prize – Kevin Cerny
3rd Prize – Megan Feeney


Water Safety Patrol
Grand Prize – One week in Orange Beach, plus $500 cash.  Rayana Kaul.
2nd Prize – Fall Sunset Sweetheart Package (including boat cruise, 2 one-night stays at Geneva Inn, dinner at Boat House, etc.).  Pepper Reicher.
3rd Prize – WSP Lands End tote bag filled with WSP apparel and gear, plus a two-person tube.  Rob Pavia.


Agape House
Theme: Disney Family Fun

Grand Prize – $500 Cash + one week stay in luxury 2 bedroom condo in Orlando (Donated by Friends of Agape) + $1000 for airfare (Donated by Dr. Pat and Terri Sitorius and Friends of Agape) + $1000 for Disney World Park tickets (Donated by Friends of Agape)
Winner: Alanna Congdon

2nd Prize – Courtyard Four Seasons Dining Set: includes table with umbrella and four chairs with seat cushions (Donated by Hummel Construction LLC and Friends of Agape)
Winner: Abrey Findley

3rd Prize- Weber Spirit Gas Grill (Donated by the Grunow Family)
Winner: Jennifer Anselmi

4th Prize – One night stay for two at The Baker House in Lake Geneva, including two Sunday Brunch tickets (Donated by the owner of The Baker House/Maxwell Mansion)
Winner: Julia Rowel

5th Prize – Six $40 flower arrangements for various occasions throughout the year from Tattered Leaf Designs, Lyons, Wisconsin (Donated by Joanne Leach, owner)
Winner: Michelle Dobler

6th Prize – Six tickets for Disney On Ice “Frozen”, BMO Harris Bank Center, Rockford Illinois in February (Donated by Friends of Agape)
Winner: Kathy Houck

7th Prize – Mickey Mouse Motorized Roadster (Donated by Lake Geneva Antique Mall)
Winner: Brandon Hinga

8th Prize – “Wish Upon a Star” Bistro Set: includes table and two chairs (Donated by Timber Peg Antiques & Allie Lofy of Pure Joy Ink)
Winner: Terry McGuire

9th Prize – Mickey’s Clubhouse table and four chairs with Disney fun pack (Donated by Friends of Agape)
Winner: Aubrey Findley

10th Prize – $100 gift certificate for Shopiere Tap on Hwy J in Clinton, WI
Winner: Debbie Shaughnessy

11th Prize – Disney gift basket (Donated by the Aron Family)
Winner: Marge Cole

12th Prize – Mickey and Minnie 3 foot Plush Dolls Value $80 (Donated by Friends of Agape)
Winner: Inge Hogan

13th Prize – Mickey Waffle iron and “90 Years of Mickey” Mug with warmer (Donated by Friends of Agape)
Winner: Dan Cwynar


Norman Barr Camp
1. Maui vacation Linda Riportella
2. Sedona Vacation Jill Glanz
3. 55″ Vizio smart TV Karen Bondy
4. 3 hour Party room at Chucks Brian Morris
5. inflatable 2 person kayak w/ paddles Brandon Hinga
6. Golf package Shirley Rieck
7. $250 cash Dan Maus
8. Spa gift package Jeff Schultz
9. Tracy Pesche Wall Mirror Julie Goralski
10. Tracy Pesche wall Flower Cheryl Martin
11. Lake Geneva pillow Nancy Brown
12. Aspinall Lake Geneva print Cynthia Ropers
13. Champs package Julie Goralski
14. Sentry $100 gift card Sara Lingk
15. Sterling Silver Lake Geneva necklace Jennifer Carter
16. Oakfire package Rich Salter
17. six bottles of wine from Lucke’s Cantina Karen Bondy
18. Clear Water outdoor package Stephanie Keisler
19. Matted watercolor Florida seascape Scott Samuelson
20. Matted watercolor Davidson Hall Catie Smith
21. Matted Watercolor Peaches Rufus Ashby
22. Matted watercolor Squirrel Andrea May
23. Matted watercolor giraffe Carol Leet
24. bowling, pop, and pizza for four Stephanie Kaleta
25. Melges Car Wash $75 gift card Julie Bartels
26. Prize withdrawn No prize
27. Spa Basket Aleks Myers
28. Watercolor note cards Noel Priest
2.9 Watercolor note cards Tom Stritt
30. Nielsen Massey Vanilla basket Cindy Mecum
31. Hand-crafted plaque of Lake Geneva Michelle Schueler McEnerney
32. Disney toy package Nick Novosad
33. two hour sailing cruise on Lake Geneva Bridget Brown
34. Hand crafted Felted Shawl Sean Slattery
35. Hand Knit Scarf Dawn Munson


Circle of Friends
Grand prize: Roman Botashoff
2nd prize: Debra Hayden
3rd and 5th prize: Tetyana Hynd
4th Prize: Veronica Foster
6th Prize: David Gladys
7th Prize Adelina Bungchyao
8th Prize is Susan Sweeney
9th Prize: Charles Clemen
10th Prize: Carol Pankau


Safe Families
1st Place: Kaylan Henderson
2nd Place: Jonathan Robinson
3rd Place: Sean Howe
4th Place: Eric Swanson
5th Place: Leslie Hollenberg
6th Place: Spencer Weber
7th Place: Scott Kinowski
8th Place: Brian Guerrant


Boys & Girls Club of Walworth County
Grand Prize:  #31794  Eric Belongia
2nd Prize:  #43433  Rob Micklinghoff
3rd Prize:  #37080  Eric Menheer
4th Prize:  #53231  Patty Ayer
5th Prize:  #26799  Julie Fischer


Elkhorn Area Youth Center
1. Snowmobile and $500: Ed Svitak (Ed donated the snowmobile back to the Youth Center- thank you Ed!)
2. Freedom Cabinet: Eric Laedwig
3. GoPro7: Robert Clifford
4. Eagle Stuffed Animal: Katie Bjorkman
5. 2, one month work out memberships: Tara Marszewski
6. $125 Cash: Tom Brown
7. Toy Truck Set: Adam Davidson
8. Toy Sweet Treat Vehicle: Derek Diederich
9. Toy Baby Alive: Thomas Eckhardt
10. Toy Bracelet Maker: Tom Brown
11. Toy Connect 4: Justin Webb
12. Toy Fortnite Monopoly: Charles Montgomery
13. Toy Legos: Ed Brennan
14. Toy Scruff-a-Luv: Ed Fager
15.  Toy Grumblies: Andrew Larsen
16.  Toy Pomsie: Justin Webb


Tree House Child and Family Center
Debbie Brennan
James Harper
Robert Spoczynski
Ashley Bump
Lindsey Hernandez
Tim May